Huawei Armenia hosted a seminar on cooperation between Android and Huawei, as well as first-class and other smartphones
(Yerevan, Best Western Plus Congress Hotel, Wednesday, June 26, 2019) - The company "MobliOs" which is the official distributor of the Huawei brand in Armenia, held a seminar for its partners. During the seminar Huawei brand’s history, operations and achievements were presented, as well as more detailed clarifications were given on the actions of Android. Of course, Huawei P30 series, the Y series and the recently released Huawei P smart Z smartphones were presented too.
The seminar was hosted by a professional trainer from Russia, who explained to the guests in detail that all smart devices produced by Huawei have received and will continue receiving Google Play and Google Play Protect updates.
During the workshop, the modified camera system of Huawei P30 and Huawei P30 Pro smartphones were the focus of attention, as well as other dominant advantages, which make these smartphones superior in all other same range smartphones. And while introducing the P smart Z smartphone, the 16 MP front camera automatically was presented, which automatically pops up in a second when taking a selfie.
The seminar was held in an interactive environment where a number of important features were presented to further enhance the quality of HUAWEI’s services.